Skip to main content

Table 1 Laboratory findings.

From: Incidental pheochromocytoma presenting with sublaboratory findings in asymptomatic surrenal masses: a case report

  Levels Normal Range
Glucose 87 mg/Dl 70 to 100 mg/dL
BUN 20 mg/dL 7 to 18 mg/dL
Creatinine 0.9 mg/dL 0 to 1.3 mg/dL
Na 144 mmol/L 136 to 145 mmol/L
K+ 4 mmol/L 3.5 to 5.5 mmol/L
Ca+2 9.6 mg/dL 8.5 to 10.1 mg/dL
Cl 96 mmol/L 96 to 110 mmol/L
P 4.7 mg/dL 2.5 to 4.9 mg/dL
AST 13 U/L IU/L 15 to 37 IU/L
ALT 33 U/L 30 to 65 IU/L