Skip to main content

Table 2 Laboratory findings upon admission.

From: Dihydrotachysterol intoxication treated with pamidronate: a case report

  Patient Reference range
S-calcium 3.7 2.1-2.6 mmol/L
S-phosphate 1.1 0.8-1.4 mmol/L
S-creatinine 188 44-97 μmol/L
Urinary calcium excretion in the 24 hour collection 1.1 0.13-0.45 mmoL/mmoL of the creatinine
Alkaline phosphatase 1.08 < 1.5 μcat/L
Parathormone < 3 12-72 ng/L
25 OH D3 46 > 75 nmol/L
1,25 di OH vitamin D3 14 40-155 pmol/L
PSA 1.36 < 3 μg/L
ACE 0.17 0.13 - 0.47 μcat/L
\